English
  • Українська
  • English

User agreement and privacy policy

User agreement and privacy policy.

TERMS USED IN THE AGREEMENT

«Application» - is a mobile application "Gradus: sociology in a smartphone", available for free download through Google Play and the App Store and subsequent use on Devices connected to the Internet, with which Users have the opportunity to take various sociological surveys and public opinion polls.

«Administrator» is the LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY GRADUS RESEARCH PLUS (GRADUS RESEARCH PLUS LLC), a legal entity that is registered and operates in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine (the EDRPOU code 43936843) which establishes the procedure and conditions for using the Application.

«User» is any citizen of Ukraine who has reached the age of 14, lives on the territory of Ukraine (except for the temporarily occupied territories and territories of joint forces operations within the limits defined by the legislation of Ukraine) and has access to the Application and who has gone through the application registration procedure, which includes filling data in the required scope and sending the registration form posted in the Application to the Administrator, and, if the Administrator has no objections to the User's registration, assigning the User a login and password to access his account. Persons under the age of 14 may not be authorized for the use the Application.

«Agreement» – means this User Agreement and Privacy Policy.

«Site» - is a website identified by the domain name (address) https://gradus.app, the owner and administrator of which is the Administrator.

«Device» – the technical device of the User - (1) a smartphone based on the operating system Android or iOS version, which allows him/her to access the Application, or, among others (2): an electronic computing machine (personal computer, including a stationary computer, laptop, netbook, internet tablet), cellular/mobile phone; smartphone; communicator (Personal Digital Assistant); game console/set-top box, set-top boxes and other similar devices used to access the Site.

«Account» – is the account of the Application User, which includes the information necessary for the authorization of the User.

1.SUBJECT OF AGREEMENT

1.1. The subject of this Agreement is the relationship between the Administrator and the User regarding the use of the Application and/or the Site.

1.2. With the help of the Application, the User shal be given access to sociological surveys conducted by the Administrator.

1.3. This Agreement is a public offer. Performing the actions specified in this Agreement by the User, in particular: using the Application and / or the Site, any of its services, completing surveys, sending registration forms, providing information, clicking on the relevant hyperlinks, as well as putting a corresponding marks during the registration process in the Application, and other actions specified in this Agreement are subject of the full and unconditional consent of the User with all paragraphs of this Agreement, with all its changes and additions, and the unconditional acceptance of its terms, and indicates the conclusion of a bilateral agreement between the Administrator and the User. In the case of disagreement with any of the terms of this Agreement, the User is obliged to refuse further use of the Application and / or the Site.

2. GENERAL PROVISIONS

2.1. The Agreement may be changed by the Administrator at any time without notifying the User personally. The Agreement in the current version enters into force from the moment of posting on the Site.

2.2. The User undertakes to familiarize himself with the terms of the Agreement and monitor their changes independently. Continued use by the User of the Application/Website after any changes and/or amendments to the Agreement have been made, its presentation in a new edition means the User's consent to such changes and/or additions, the new edition of the Agreement. Ignorance by the User of the current terms of the Agreement does not relieve the User from the obligations provided for in the Agreement, as well as liability for their failure to fulfill and/or improper fulfillment.

3. RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS, GUARANTEES OF THE USER

3.1. The User undertakes to use the Application only for personal non-commercial purposes, namely, to take sociological surveys on various commercial, social, cultural or other issues proposed in the Application, to comply with the terms of the Agreement and the legislation of Ukraine, and not to violate the rights and legitimate interests of the Administrator and / or third parties.

3.2. The User undertakes to refrain from taking any actions aimed at destabilizing the operation of the Application, attempting unauthorized access to the Application, as well as any other actions aimed at changing the functional characteristics of the Application, as well as from performing any other actions violating the rights of the Administrator and / or third parties.

3.3. Regardless of the Device, the User must use only one Account to use the Application.

3.4. The User is obliged to use only Ukrainian mobile operator’s phone number to register an account.

3.5. The User hereby confirms that he has reached the age of 14. The Administrator takes the protection of information about children, their personal data seriously and seeks to protect the confidentiality of this information. Responsibility for compliance with the terms of this paragraph of the Agreement by an individual who has not reached the required age lies with parents, adoptive parents, guardians, trustees or other legal representatives in accordance with the current legislation of Ukraine. The Administrator is not responsible for the use of the Application by the User/individual under the age of 14. If you are the parent of a person under the age of 14 and you believe that your child has created an Account without your consent, please contact us at the address: info@send.gradus.app.

3.6. The Registered User has the right to cancel the Account created by him/her by sending a request for deleting the Account from the Application to the Administrator to the e-mail address info@send.gradus.app from his/her e-mail address specified during registration in the Application or the e-mail address specified for registration in the social network. The Administrator shall delete the Account of such a User within 30 (thirty) days after receiving his/her request, if it meets the conditions specified above in this paragraph.

3.7. The User agrees to receive informational push notifications from the Administrator by any not prohibited by the current legislation applicable to the Agreement, in a way, in particular, in the Application interface, at any time, as well as by the User's e-mail address or in another way. The User has the right to refuse to receive such information in the following way: either by sending an e-mail to the Administrator at the administrator's e-mail address info@send.gradus.app; or by disabling receiving push notifications in the Device settings.

3.8. The User hereby shall give his/her consent to the Administrator to use the User's telephone number, which the latter used for registration, for calls, sending informational messages, in any way not prohibited by the current legislation of Ukraine, applicable to the Agreement. The User may refuse further use of his/her number for interaction with him/her by sending an email to the Administrator at the administrator's email address: info@send.gradus.app.

4. RIGHTS AND GUARANTEES OF THE ADMINISTRATOR

4.1. The Administrator shall take all possible measures to provide the User with access to the Application in the manner and on the terms stipulated by the Agreement.

4.2. The Administrator has the right to set any restrictions on the use of the Application and its functional parameters, to change the Agreement unilaterally at any time. By giving consent to this paragraph, the User shall release the Administrator from any kind of reimbursement and compensation for the implementation by the Administrator of the rights under this paragraph of the Agreement.

4.3. In order to prevent unauthorized access to the Application, destabilization of its operation and other actions violating the rights and legitimate interests of the Administrator and/or third parties, the Administrator has the right to apply any actions that do not contradict the current legislation applicable to the Agreement.

4.4. Hereby the User is informed that in case of revealing facts of violation of the Agreement and the procedure for using the Application, the Administrator has the right to use all means of protecting the violated right, including, but not limited to apply to law enforcement and judicial authorities in order to bring the unscrupulous User to civil, administrative, criminal liability for an offense.

4.5. The Administrator has the right to delete the User's account without giving reasons.

4.6. The Administrator has the right to verify the User's phone number or email address by initiating an incoming call and/or sending an email.

5. RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE PARTIES. LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

5.1. Access to the Application is provided "as it is". The Administrator shall not give the User any guarantees and / or assurances in the operation of the Application.

5.2. In case of non-fulfillment and/or improper fulfillment of the terms of the Agreement, the Party that committed the violation shall be responsible in accordance with the current legislation applicable to the Agreement.

5.3. The Administrator has the right at any time, at his discretion, to suspend, limit or terminate the User's access to the Application, including, but not exclusively, in the event that the User violates the terms of the Agreement, the current legislation applicable to the Agreement, and also in the event that the Administrator has reasons to consider the User's actions to be in bad faith, aimed at disrupting the functionality of the Application and/or such that may lead to a violation of the rights and legitimate interests of the Administrator and/or third parties, harm their rights, business reputation, etc.

5.4. The User understands and agrees that the Administrator may delete or change (without notice) the surveys conducted using the Application, at its sole discretion, for any reason and for no reason.

5.5. The Administrator shall not be responsible for the content, reliability and accuracy of advertising information (if such information is posted) placed in the Application or on the Site, as well as for the quality of advertised goods / services.

5.6. The Administrator shall not guarantee and shall not be responsible for any technical failures or other problems of any telephone networks or services, computer systems, servers or providers, computer or telephone equipment, software, failures of e-mail services or scripts from technical reasons. The Administrator shall also not be responsible for compliance of the Application with the User's expectations, error-free and uninterrupted operation of the Application, termination of the User's access to the Application, and by default is not responsible for damage caused to the User due to reasons related to technical failures of hardware or software on any side.

5.7. The Administrator shall not be liable to the User or any third parties for any direct, indirect, negligent damages, including lost profit, damage to honor, dignity or business reputation, which arose in connection with the use of the Application, the Site or the use of other services provided using the Application or the Site.

5.8. In the event that the Administrator and / or a third party is presented with any claims, lawsuits, as well as any other demands related to the use of the Application by the User or a third party, the User is obliged to settle the above claims / lawsuits / demands on his own and at his own expense and compensate in full all costs and losses incurred by the Administrator.

5.9. The Administrator shall bear no responsibility for the availability and content of third-party websites on the Internet, the transition to which is carried out using hyperlinks placed in the interface of the Application, as well as for any consequences related to the use of such websites.

5.10. Surveys offered in the Application are not intended to cause you any negative emotions, including anger or resentment. In the event that you consider the relevant survey (offer to express an opinion) unacceptable to you, please refuse. In the event that you proceed to fill out a survey or express your own opinion, we consider that you have determined the content as acceptable to you and waive any claims against the Administrator or third parties in connection with such a survey (invitation to express an opinion)

6. USER REGISTRATION AND USER ACCOUNT

6.1. After registering the User in the Application, the registered User shall get access to his Account and the functions and services of the Application. Registration in the Application is free.

6.2. Registration can be carried out in one of the following ways: (1) by entering the User's e-mail address (login) and password in the Application or (2) by using the User's account in social networks, the list of which is provided on the User's registration page, or (3) in another way, which will be introduced by the Administrator (for example, by the User entering his mobile phone number and password in the Application, etc.), as well as passing the mandatory "registration survey", which is offered to the User after the User enters his e-mail address (login) and password in the Application or by using the User's account in social networks.

During registration, the User shall choose a password that will be used for authorization in the Application. The password must be strong and exclude access of third parties to the account. The User shall be responsible for the reliability of the password, its storage and inaccessibility to third parties.The Administrator shall bear no responsibility for the use of the User's data used to access the Application by any third parties.

The Administrator has the right to reject the User's registration without giving reasons.

6.3. Creating more than one Account for the same email address (login) and/or phone number is not allowed. This means that no User has previously used such data when registering.

Phone Number The user must be unique. This means that no User has previously used such data when registering .

6.4. The next access to the registered Account of the registered User is carried out by logging in (authorization).

6.5. The Registered User shall bear responsibility for the security of his Account in the Application, including control over the e-mail address/phone number (login) specified in the Account, saving the User's login and password, as well as for all actions taken using his Account. The Registered User undertakes to immediately notify the Administrator of any case of unauthorized access to the Account and/or of any breach of security by third parties, using the feedback form located in the Appendix in the "Feedback" Section.

The Administrator shall not be responsible for damage caused as a result of unauthorized access to the User's Account.

6.6. In case of loss of information and/or impossibility to log in to his Account, the User can restore it by entering his e-mail address (login), to which a letter with a password recovery code will be automatically sent. After entering the password recovery code, the User shall be given the opportunity to change the password.

7. INCENTIVES (BONUSES)

7.1. The user may be entitled to receive incentives in the amount, in the manner and under the conditions set forth in this Section .

7.2. Incentives for the purposes of this Agreement are bonuses in the form of virtual points that the User receives for completing most of the surveys in the Application.

Information about the number of bonuses (points) that the User can receive for completing the survey is provided to the User in the Application before passing the corresponding survey.

7.3. The number of bonuses received by the User is displayed in the Application. Such bonuses may be expressed in the form of "apples" or other symbol at the discretion of the Administrator.

7.4. Within 30 (thirty) working days, after the end of the calendar month in which the User took the survey in the Application, all bonuses (points) accumulated by the User will be automatically transferred to the account of the mobile phone number specified when registering the Account, at the rate of "one bonus" (point) is equal to one euro cent".

7.5 The User has the right to indicate in the Application a different phone number than the one that was specified when registering the account in order to receive the incentive provided for in this Section. If such a telephone number belongs to another person, the User is obliged to obtain the unconditional consent of such a person to use the telephone number belonging to him/her, under the conditions set forth in this Agreement.

7.6. The User or any other person is not entitled to receive the equivalent of bonuses (points) in kind (in cash, non-cash or otherwise).

7.7. Some surveys will not have bonuses, as they are designed to study Ukrainian society and the peculiarities of the life of Ukrainians. The results of such surveys will be publicly available and will be published on our social networks and on the Site.

Information on the number of bonuses (points) that the User can receive for completing the survey will not be available for such surveys .

7.8. The User loses the right to receive an incentive if he (she) violates any of the terms of this Agreement and/or if the User refuses (withdraws) his/her consents/permissions regarding the Administrator's use of the User's mobile phone number or other personal data.

7.9. The period during which the User can receive the right to the incentive begins from the moment of the User's registration in accordance with the terms of this Agreement and is valid until the moment of unilateral changes to this Agreement by the Administrator..

7.10. The User is responsible for the authenticity and correctness of the phone number specified by him/her during the registration of the Account and/or the number of another number that the User specified in the Application for receiving bonuses (points). The User shall be solely responsible for not receiving a replenishment of the mobile account in an amount equal to the number of points (bonuses) received as a result of an incorrectly specified mobile phone number. The Administrator is not obliged to compensate the User for any losses.

7.11. In the event that the Administrator suspects that the User has violated the terms of this Agreement, the Administrator has the right to send the User a request for confirmation or refutation of such circumstances and to obtain explanations, additional information and/or documents from the User, and the User is obliged to provide appropriate explanations, additional information and/or documents of the User.

If the User has not provided the Administrator with the relevant explanations, additional information and / or documents and / or, in the opinion of the Administrator, such explanations, additional information and / or documents do not refute the Administrator's suspicions that the User has violated the terms of this Agreement, the User shall be deprived of the right to receive incentives.

7.12. The Administrator does not guarantee and is not responsible for the failure of the User to replenish his mobile account as a result of any technical failures or other problems of any telephone networks or services, computer systems, servers or providers, computer or telephone equipment, software, failures of banking/payment system services, etc. or for other reasons beyond the Administrator’s control. The Administrator shall not be liable to the User or any third parties for any direct, indirect, negligent losses, including lost profits, damage to honor, dignity or business reputation, arising in connection with the circumstances set forth in this paragraph.

8. TECHNICAL REQUIREMENTS

8.1. The User confirms and agrees that access to the Application is provided to the User only through Devices connected to the Internet. The Application and / or its functionality may not be available (have limited functionality) when using Devices that do not meet the technical requirements for using the Application, as well as if there are other restrictions provided by the Administrator.

8.2. The User agrees and acknowledges that the Administrator does not provide Users with communication services regulated by the current legislation of Ukraine and thus is not responsible for malfunctions on equipment and communication networks that belong to third parties and are used to provide Users with access to the Application.

8.3. The quality of the application depends on the speed of the Internet and other criteria, including the model of the device you are using. The User acknowledges and agrees that the speed of access to the Application on the Internet may change due to the User's channel being loaded with traffic from other resources or for other reasons beyond the control of the Administrator. The Administrator is not responsible for the fact that at a specific time, in a specific place, the User could not access the Application due to low access speed.

8.4. All issues related to the acquisition of access rights to the Internet, the purchase and technical configuration of the relevant devices, are to be resolved by the User independently. Such questions are not subject to the Agreement and the Administrator is not responsible for these actions of the User or third parties.

8.5. The Administrator is not responsible for any damage caused to the equipment or software of the User or another person, caused or related to the use of the Application or the Site.

9. PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING. PRIVACY POLICY.

9.1. Data for registration in the Application and data received automatically

9.1.1. Data provided by the User to create an Account include:

- email address;

- password;

- name and/or nickname;

- photo (in case of authorization through a social network);

- gender (sex);

- date of birth;

- age;

- region and/or place of residence;

- educational level;

- financial situation;

Dear Respondent! We will not ask for information about the amount of your salary, income from business activity or any other type of income. We are interested in a generalized description of your financial condition since certain surveys / studies can be conducted among people of a certain material wealth. That's why we can ask you questions like "Can you buy yourself some expensive things, such as a TV or a refrigerator." Thank you for being with Gradus.

- User's device and/or operating system;

- phone number;

- geolocation of the User;

- any other data provided by the User during the survey/testing or expressing his/her own opinion on the issues proposed by the Application.

In the event that the Application is accessed by using an account in a social network of the User's choice, a Google account, the User consents to the Administrator's access to and processing of the data of the account in the relevant social network, the Google account, and their use for the goals specified in Agreement.

This information is required for further authorization in the Application.

The purpose of personal data processing is:

  • ensuring the User's registration in the Application;
  • improving the functioning of the Application;
  • formation, selection and sending of surveys/tests and suggestions to express one's opinion by the Application to the User;
  • analysis of the results of the survey / testing and identifying one's own opinion in order to bring together the indicators of different Users to illustrate a particular point of view in society and transfer such results to the persons who ordered the analysis;
  • prevention of fraud and other illegal user actions;
  • conducting surveys/tests and sending offers to reveal one's own opinion, in particular with the involvement of third parties;
  • sending notifications about the Application’s news
  • the ability to use the telephone for communication and providing incentives under the terms of Section 7 of the Agreement.

Data about the User's geolocation can be used since the User's stay in a certain region/district/population is a mandatory condition for passing some surveys/tests or expressing his/her opinion. If you do not want to provide the Administrator with such information, you can always refuse to take the survey / test or express your opinion.

The User is solely responsible for the accuracy of the personal data provided. The User acknowledges and agrees that the provision of false information to the Administrator to create an Account may result, among other things, in the non-receipt of up-to-date information, notifications of new surveys, warnings from the Administrator, termination of the Agreement or other circumstances established by this Agreement.

9.1.2. Data received automatically. When accessing the Application and / or the Site, information related to such use is automatically collected. So, every time the User uses the Application and/or visits the Site, a connection is established, data is accessed on the Site/application and a log-file is created. It may contain:

- date and time of access to the Application and/or Site;

- the IP-address from which access to the Application and/or the Site was made;

- data or file name that you have accessed on the Site or Application;

- the amount of time spent in the Application and/or on the Site;

- the name and version of the web browser, operating system;

- the name of the website from which the transition to the Site and/or the Application took place.

This information is used to improve the performance of the Site and/or the Application for security reasons, to ensure the stability of the Site and/or the Application, and to protect the Site and/or the Application from possible external attacks. In addition, it allows the Administrator to perform statistical analysis of this data.

Depending on the type of device, the Administrator can receive information about the device, including model, operating system, screen resolution, unique device identifier.

When the User accesses the Application using a mobile Device, the Administrator can also receive information about the location of such a Device. This information is used to determine from which geographic regions access to the Application, since a prerequisite for passing some surveys / tests or expressing your opinion is being in a certain territory. The User can restrict the provision of location information by using the location services settings of his mobile device .

9.1.3. The User gives his consent to the processing, including the transfer (including the use of cross-border data transfer) of the personal data provided by the User by the Administrator or third parties, for the purposes specified in para. 9.1.1, 9.1.2, and also:

- to identify the User within the framework of using the Site and/or the Application;

- to ensure the possibility of using the Site and/or Application, as well as information service for the User;

- to communicate with the User, including sending messages, requests and information related to the use of the Site and/or Application, sending news and advertising information about goods, services, special offers;

- for processing requests and applications from Users by the Administrator or by the support service of the Site and/or Application;

- to improve the quality of the Site and / or Application, the convenience of their use;

- to send official messages (for example, to restore the access password to the User Account);

- for joint research with third parties;

- for statistical and other research based on depersonalized data;

- for the proper provision of services by the Administrator to its customers, in particular with the involvement/in partnership with third parties.

9.1.4. The Administrator shall take the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal data from unauthorized access, destruction, changes, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

9.1.5. The Administrator undertakes not to disclose information about the User to third parties, not to distribute, sell, alienate or otherwise dispose of it without the consent of the User, except for the purposes and methods provided for in the Agreement, with the exception of disclosure of information at the request of a court and / or law enforcement agencies within the applicable legislation of the respective country.

9.1.6. In the event that the User is provided with services by Internet providers, mobile operators or other resource on the Internet, which (services) the User uses to gain access to the Site and / or Application, he/she also agrees to the processing of his/her personal data by such aforementioned persons (entities).

9.1.7. The User's consent to the processing of his personal data and the period of use of personal data is valid during the period of the User's use of the Site and/or the Application and 5 (five) years after the end of the last fact of the User's access to the Site and/or the Application, unless a longer period is provided by the current legislation , applicable to the Agreement.

9.1.8. If the User considers it necessary to withdraw his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data, the User must send a corresponding message to the e-mail address: info@send.gradus.app. In this case, the Administrator shall delete the User's Account from the Application and his/her personal data. The right provided for in this paragraph may be limited in accordance with the requirements of the current legislation. In particular, such restrictions may include the obligation of the Administrator to keep the information deleted by the User for the period established by the current legislation and transfer such information in accordance with the legally established procedure to the state body.

9.1.9. The owner and manager (processor) of personal data is GRADUS RESEARCH PLUS LLC, 01010, Kyiv, Moskovska street, 15, office 19.

9.1.10. Your rights as a subject of personal data are provided for in Art. 8 of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" are as follows:

- to know about the sources of collection, the location of their personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (location) of the owner or processor of personal data or give an appropriate instruction to obtain this information to persons authorized by him, except in cases established by law;

- to receive information about the conditions for providing access to personal data, in particular information about third parties to whom your personal data is transferred;

- to access your personal data;

- to receive no later than thirty calendar days from the date of receipt of the request, except if otherwise provided by law, a response on whether your personal data is being processed, as well as receive the content of such personal data;

- to present a reasoned demand to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of his personal data;

- to make a motivated request to change or destroy their personal data by any owner and manager of personal data, if these data are processed illegally or unreliably;

- to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or untimely provision of them, as well as protection from providing information that is unreliable or disgraces the honor, dignity and business reputation of a natural person (individual);

- to file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Human Rights Commissioner of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine or to the court;

- to apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;

- to enter a reservation regarding the limitation of the right to process your personal data when giving consent;

- to withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;

- to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;

- to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for you.

9.1.11. Your personal data shall be stored on cloud servers of “DigitalOcean: Holland” used by the named Administrator. These servers are located on the territory of the Kingdom of the Netherlands.

9.2. Cookies used on the Site and/or in the Application:

9.2.1. The User agrees to the use by the Administrator of cookies, with the help of which identification text files are transmitted to the User's Device over the Internet, allowing saving individual information about him and identifying him during further use of the Site and / or Application and analytics tools.

Cookies are used to collect anonymous data and statistics on the User's use of the Site and/or Application. They help measure the effectiveness of the Site and/or the Application, improve and adjust the content, make the use of the Site and/or the Application more convenient.

Session cookies

These cookies exist only during the session. They will disappear from the Device when you turn it off or close the browser.

Persistent (permanent) cookies

These cookies remain on the Device even after closing the web browser or turning off the Device. They are activated every time the User visits the Site and/or Application and have a unique identifier. It is necessary for individualization of the functionality of the Application and/or the Site.

9.2.2. The administrator can use cookies, including for:

- storage of the User's credentials required for automatic login to the account, without the need for the User to re-enter such data; Also, for saving the User's settings based on previous visits to the Site and/or Application (country, language, etc.), to remember answers to questions addressed to Users of the Application (for example, gender, age, etc.);

- obtaining detailed technical data about the User's actions on the Site and/or the Application, for example, information about the last page visit, in particular, visited pages and the time spent on them, selected fragments of the Site. Thanks to this, the Administrator can determine the most popular sections of the Site and / or Application and improve the quality of the rendered services;

- obtaining information about the advertising and informational materials viewed by the User.

9.2.3. The User can refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings in his web browser:

- For Chrome, please visit this page Google: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/32050

- For Internet Explorer, please visit this page Microsoft: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/278835

- Foe Firefox, please visit this page

Mozilla: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/delete-cookies-remove-info-sites-stored

- For Safari, please visit this page Apple: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH21411?locale=en_US

In case of refusal to use cookies, certain functions of the Site and/or Application may become unavailable to the User.

10. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

10.1. The Administrator owns all exclusive intellectual property rights to the Site and the Application. Any use of the Site and/or Application, other than the methods permitted by the Agreement, without the prior written permission of the Administrator is strictly prohibited.

11. ADDITIONAL CONDITIONS

11.1. The current version of the Agreement is available in the public domain at: https://gradus.app/uk/rules/.

11.2. The legislation of Ukraine is applicable to the Agreement. Any issues not regulated by the Agreement shall be resolved in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine.

11.3. The Agreement is concluded for an indefinite period and applies to Users from the moment of using the Site and/or Application.

11.4. All capitalized terms in the text of the Agreement have the meanings given for them in the Agreement and their meaning applies to all word forms, both singular and plural. Other terms used in the Agreement and not defined therein shall have the meanings defined in the current legislation applicable to the Agreement. The words "including" and "among other" are also intended to include "without limitation".

11.5. Any obligation of a party not to take any action includes an obligation not to allow such action to be taken.

11.6. In case of any questions, messages, suggestions, complaints regarding the Site and/or the Application, the User may contact the Administrator by sending a corresponding letter to the Administrator's legal address: 01010, Kyiv, Moskovska street, 15, office 19 or to the email address: info@send.gradus.app.